
~Manan~
As I reached to medical shop still half asleeped "Bhaiya 2 Eno ke packet de do" . "Chotu bhaiya ko 2 Eno ke packet de".
[“Brother, give me 2 packets of Eno.”, “Chotu, give him 2 packets of Eno.”]
Meanwhile me just wondering if I am still in sleep or it's reality, then I saw a cute girl in oversized clothes coming towards me she looks just like an angle from heaven, she is so perfect which I can't express in words. I just fell for her.
"Bhaiya! Bhaiya!". I sanpped out from my daydreaming. Then again a voice came "Bhaiya ye lo aapke Eno".
[“Brother! Brother!”, “Brother, here are your Eno packets.”]
"Ha. Ha. sorry" I said.
[“Yeah. Yeah, sorry.”]
As she came and stood beside me, she once hesitated but then spoke up "Bhaiya pad hoga kya?".
[“Brother, do you have pads?”]
"Hn beta h, konsa wala chahiye".
[“Yes, dear. Which one do you need?”]
For a sec I was like BC pad are also of different type.
"Orange Whisper". she replied.
[“Orange Whisper.”]
My goodness her is so so so sweet making me fall her more. Again lost in my thoughts. Then I found shopkeeper saying "Aap ya to paise de do kahi se laake agar aapke pass nahi h to or ya ye vapis kerdo".
[“Either pay for it after getting the money from somewhere if you don't have it, or return it.”]
"Bhaiya me aapko kal laake de dungi PLZ abhi lejane do". she said.
[“Brother, I'll bring you the money tomorrow, please let me take it now.”]
Then he again spoke "Beta yaha esa nahi chalta".
[“Dear, things don't work like this here.”]
By the time I regained my senses I spoke "me pay ker dunga, kitne ka h?".
[“I'll pay for it. How much is it?”]
"Aapko pay kerne ki kya jarurat ye sahi bol rahe h mujhe bina paiso ke kuch nahi lena chahiye" while saying she turned to shopkeeper "I am sorry". As she took few steps being all disapponited on herself as she lost her money on her way.
[“Why do you need to pay? He's right, I shouldn't take something without paying for it.”, “I am sorry.”]
I turned back "Kitne ka h ye?". "aap kya hi keroge? aap to uss jante bhi nahi ho, log ese bohot aate h aap rehne dijiye" he said.
[“How much is it?”, “What will you even do? You don't even know her. A lot of people like this come here, so just leave it.”]
"Aapko uss kya matlab? aapka kam h logo ko kuch bechna vahi kijiye, dusro ke kam me na bole to hi aacha hoga. Aap bas ye bataiye ki kitne ka h ye".
[“What does it matter to you? Your job is to sell things to people, so just do that. It would be better if you didn't interfere in other people's matters. Just tell me how much this is.”]
"65" he said. As I did the online payment.
[“65.”]
I again turned in the direction in which she left she is walking in distance with her hand on her belly. I ran towards her I tried to call her but I don't know her name so I taped on her shoulder.
X_X_X_X_X_X_X_X_X_X
____________________________________________________________
How was the chapter???
I know it wasn't that much good still.
See u in the next chapter.
Byeee.🖤🖤🖤
____________________________________________________________


Write a comment ...